CJ Snipes
  • Male
  • Brentwood, MD
  • United States
Share on Facebook Share on Facebook Share
  • Blog Posts
  • Groups
  • Photos (31)
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos

CJ Snipes's Friends

  • EL BARRIO MAGAZINE
  • Big Rome "The Arkansas Boss"
  • Red Dahlia PR
  • TONYPAPERCHASE
  • Yungking
  • Big151
  • Louis Anthony
  • Don Leezy
  • Brew Muzic
  • DJ Seaniemo
  • Dj Jay (Dhamma Phunk)
  • Kristen
  • CUTTBOY G DINERO
  • doctor a ayesh @ 919-781-1712
  • SwurvRadio.com (Street Team)

RSS

Loading… Loading feed

Gifts Received

Gift

CJ Snipes has not received any gifts yet

Give a Gift

 

CJ Snipes's Page

Profile Information

Website Address
http://nishamanagement.ning.com/profile/cjsnipes
Reason Why You Joined this International Network?
exposure, networking
What Do You Hope To Accomplish as a Member Here?
obtaining further exposure, and connections in networking
Alternate Website Address
http://www.justrhymes.com/cjsnipes
Relationship Status
I.A.R.
Your Occupation
Rapper
Years of Experience ?
5 years
Tell Us About You and Your Career
Name: CJ Snipes

Birth Date: January 28, 1986

Birth Place: Washington, DC

Birth Name: Christopher Jon Snipes

Christopher Jon Snipes, born January 28, 1986, Brentwood, Maryland, USA was raised in Brentwood, MD. Snipes states, hip-hop? It's not dead it's just dormant. Believe it or not Snipes music career started when he got a job at the local IHOP in College Park, MD which was when he decided to the 9 to 5 life was not for him, and his music ability began to grow. Everyone that was staffed at IHOP did music in some form; it was like waiters by day hip-hop heads by night. While customers were waiting on their food, the entire staff that was associated with music would have freestyle battles in the kitchen during the work day. From IHOP Snipes met up with a young engineer that had a studio in his basement where he recorded his first mixtape in 2004, "it's Just Me C-Jeasy." It was love at first track.

After the release of his first mixtape, Snipes hit the streets and the internet hard, selling and giving out his music. Thinking that he couldn't depend on anyone but himself he came across Nisha Management who assisted him in putting out his previous project " I Love CJ Snipes," the mixtape hosted by DJ Casper of the Good Fellaz DJ's. He is currently promoting the release of his 3rd mixtape Progression, and working on his latest project The Flood. He began appearing on other indie artists mixtapes and albums through networking and collaboration projects, and performing state to state, doing online radio interviews and having his music featured on those same stations, to gain further exposure. He has been featured on 244 different independent artist sites, and counting, and is taking the internet airwaves by storm. Although in demand as a guest independent artist for collabs, Snipes found the time to write, and teach himself the art of engineering. He decided to in part-finance his music career by recording other unknown artists.

Currently he has released his Fourth mixtape "The Flood" which will take the streets by storm and is working on his fifth project titled "Contamination," Snipes is looking to take the hip-hop industry by storm and restore it to what brought him to it in the first place, which are artist's like: Eminem, Jay Z, Outkast, Devin The Dude, Pac, Big, and Lupe Fiasco to name a few. Look out for CJ Snipes; he is coming for hip-hop with a vengeance.
Good Day,

Nisha Management is currently putting together the CrossOver Volume II, and we are now accepting submissions for slots, if you are interested submit your tracks to nishamanagement@gmail.com if selected you will be contacted for your slot placement fee of $50.00. There will be 25,000 copies going out in the united states, and 25,000 copies going out to the UK, including labels, radio stations, and A&R Reps. Don't miss out.

- how many total songs on the mixtape? 17
- will it be sold? yes
- how will it be distributed? digitally, stores, and street team
- will it be promoted online? yes
- downloadable, online? yes

The Cross Over II Mixtape Flyer


CJ Snipes's Photos

Loading…
  • Add Photos
  • View All

Comment Wall (1 comment)

You need to be a member of Super Star Central / ECMD Radio, TV, & Film to add comments!

Join Super Star Central / ECMD Radio, TV, & Film

At 5:07pm on January 28, 2010, Christelle (Avomo) said…
Check out the new ALBUM!! I know you will want to DANCE
Album Release CLUB CHRISTELLE
Let the Party Begin

CHRISTELLE will release her first album in March 2010

www.christellemusic.com
 
 
 

ECMD RADIO

Listen LIVE to ECMD Radio! Streaming 24/7


ECMD Radio is a reporting station playing new & upcoming artists across the nation! Send your professionally recorded songs to: ECMDradio@gmail.com and CC kdr216@gmail.com and SuperStarMaker@gmail.com (Subject line: "AirPlay Request for ECMD Radio")


Be sure to follow @ECMDRadio on Twitter.

Blog Posts

Super Star Maker / Super Star Central - Internet Radio Airplay Specials

Posted by ECMD Radio, TV, & Film on July 26, 2016 at 7:00am 12 Comments

Feel free to contact US for anything you don't understand?? (we can provide major radio, retail, and International Distribution ALSO). Contact Kermit for the BEST Possible package to meet your specific NEEDS !!! (text requests to 216-276-1829).

WE do a QUALITY job for YOU = ALL the time 25/8 !!! …

Continue

Services WE Offer HERE 2 Help YOU !!!

Posted by ECMD Radio, TV, & Film on March 17, 2009 at 6:30am 12 Comments



* *FEEL FREE to Text Kermit or EMAIL him HERE or the email address on the card below: …

Continue

© 2017   Created by ECMD Radio, TV, & Film.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Clicky Web Analytics