Don Leezy
  • Male
  • Camden, NJ
  • United States
Share on Facebook Share on Facebook Share
  • Blog Posts
  • Groups
  • Photos (4)
  • Photo Albums
  • Videos

Don Leezy's Friends

  • Red Dahlia PR
  • Cane Universal
  • TONYPAPERCHASE
  • DJ STORMIE @ RADIO STORM  OWNER
  • Big151
  • Louis Anthony
  • Mike 'SY' Ross
  • CJ Snipes
  • iDJ Blast.com
  • DJ Seaniemo
  • Kristen
  • Smoke E. Digglera
  • CUTTBOY G DINERO
  • CUTTHROAT
  • DJ SAMMY JAMMY

Gifts Received

Gift

Don Leezy has not received any gifts yet

Give a Gift

 

Don Leezy's Page

Profile Information

Website Address
http://www.myspace.com/donleezy1
Reason Why You Joined this International Network?
For networking and exposure
What Do You Hope To Accomplish as a Member Here?
To be heard and appreciated by the world
Alternate Website Address
http://www.nishamangement.ning.com
Relationship Status
Engaged
Your Occupation
Recording Artist/Music Producer
Years of Experience ?
11 years
Tell Us About You and Your Career
Name: Don Leezy

Birth Date: August 03, 1980

Birth Place: Camden, NJ

Birth Name: DaJuan Davis

DaJuan Davis, born August 03, 1980, Camden, New Jersey, USA was raised in Camden, NJ. Leezy states, hip-hop and R&b? It's not dead it's just in a comma. Believe it or not Leezy's music career started when he was 11 years old in H.L Bonsall School and he began doing school and local talent shows and his music ability began to grow. Everyone that was staffed at school and everyone on the street loved him. While his classmates were waiting on their food in the lunchroom they begged for him to sing for them, the entire staff that was there in the cafeteria cheered him on. From a friend on the street Leezy met up with a young engineer/producer that had a studio in his basement where he recorded several tracks, and from there it was love at first track.

After getting his feet wet in the recording studio, Leezy hit the streets, selling and giving out his music. Thinking that he couldn't depend on anyone but himself he came across STS Management who is assisting him in putting out his projects. Leezy is currently working on the release of his new single "Treatin me wrong". He began appearing on albums through networking and collaboration projects, and performing state to state, doing online radio interviews and having his music featured on those same stations, to gain further exposure. He has been working hard to become a household name and is ready to take the world by storm. Although in demand as a guest independent artist for collabs, Leezy found the time to write, and teach himself the art of engineering. He decided to in part-finance his music career by recording other unknown artists in his own studio.

Currently he has several projects in the working which will take the streets by storm and is working on a few collabs also," Leezy is looking to take the hip-hop and R&B industry by storm and restore it to what brought him to it in the first place, which are artist's like: Dru Hill, Jodeci, Guy, Jagged Edge, Blackstreet,and R-Kelly, to name a few. Look out for Don Leezy; he is coming for hip-hop and R&B with a vengeance.

Don Leezy's Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

Comment Wall (1 comment)

You need to be a member of Super Star Central / ECMD Radio, TV, & Film to add comments!

Join Super Star Central / ECMD Radio, TV, & Film

At 1:27pm on August 10, 2009, Jacque said…
Wishing you a FANTABULOUS week!

If you have something that you want on the front page of the CODA GROOVES Site, send radio friendly link to mp3,photo and info to: coda-grooves-ent@att.net

Photobucket

--
CODA~GROOVES~ENT
http://twitter.com/hairbyjacque
http://www.facebook.com/people/Jacque-Schauls/665434444
www.codagroovesent.ning.com
http://codagroovesent.ning.com/profile/Jacque
www.hairbyjacque.com

JACQUE
612 508-7527
jacque.schauls@gmail.com
http://www.linkedin.com/in/jacqueschauls
Booking all MAJOR names in: MUSIC, ENTERTAINMENT and FASHION!
Marketing- Offering you Worldwide Exposure
Artist Management and Development
PR and Promotion

Visit CODA~GROOVES~ENT
 
 
 

ECMD RADIO

Listen LIVE to ECMD Radio! Streaming 24/7ECMD Radio is a reporting station playing new & upcoming artists across the nation! Send your professionally recorded CLEAN songs to: ECMDradio@gmail.com and SuperStarMaker@gmail.com (Subject line: "AirPlay Request for ECMD Radio")
Be sure to follow @ECMDRadio on Twitter.


Winamp, iTunes Windows Media Player Real Player QuickTime

Blog Posts

Super Star Maker / Super Star Central - Internet Radio Airplay Specials

Posted by ECMD Radio, TV, & Film on July 26, 2016 at 7:00am 12 Comments

Feel free to contact US for anything you don't understand?? (we can provide major radio, retail, and International Distribution ALSO). Contact Kermit for the BEST Possible package to meet your specific NEEDS !!! (text requests to 216-276-1829).

WE do a QUALITY job for YOU = ALL the time 25/8 !!! …

Continue

Services WE Offer HERE 2 Help YOU !!!

Posted by ECMD Radio, TV, & Film on March 17, 2009 at 6:30am 12 Comments



* *FEEL FREE to Text Kermit or EMAIL him HERE or the email address on the card below: …

Continue

© 2018   Created by ECMD Radio, TV, & Film.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Clicky Web Analytics